Is L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Lime 330ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water 70,3%, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 29,5% (Apple 21,3%, Lemon 5,9%, Lime 2,2%), Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon-lime Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source - Stevia Extract), Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars, Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf

Check L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Lime 330ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Lime 330ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go