Is L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Orange 330ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemon-lime flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural orange flavouring
natural lemon-lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water 71,8%, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 28% (Orange 13,2%, Apple 11,7%, Lemon 3,1%), Orange Extract, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon-lime Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source - Stevia Extract), Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars, Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf
Check L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Orange 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Orange 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Orange 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


