Is L'mon Sparkling Tangy Lemon & Grapefruit 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon-lime flavouring
natural grapefruit flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water 74,8%, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 24,8% (Apple 16%, Grapefruit 5,7%, Lemon 3,1%), Natural Lemon-lime Flavouring, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source - Stevia Extract), Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf
Check L'mon Sparkling Tangy Lemon & Grapefruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'mon Sparkling Tangy Lemon & Grapefruit 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Pamplemousse
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Where to buy
L'mon Sparkling Tangy Lemon & Grapefruit 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


