Is (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice And Pulp, Cane Sugar, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Lime Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle
Organic Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
(LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


