This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (LMTD QTY) OKF Aloe Vera King Originial Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic, Aloe Vera Juice, Fructose, Aloe Vera Gel, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavor, Trisodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sugar

Check (LMTD QTY) OKF Aloe Vera King Originial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(LMTD QTY) OKF Aloe Vera King Originial is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go
Gluten Free? (LMTD QTY) OKF Aloe Vera King Originial | Spoonful