Is (LMTD QTY) Paldo Pomegranate Aloe Vera Drink Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Refined Water, Aloe Vera Crush, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pomogranate Concentrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Pomogranate Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Aloe Flavor, Gellan Gum, Aloe Vera Gel Powder
Check (LMTD QTY) Paldo Pomegranate Aloe Vera Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (LMTD QTY) Paldo Pomegranate Aloe Vera Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink
Crystal Light On the Go Antioxidant Natural Cherry Pomegranate Drink Mix - 10pk/0.11oz Pouches
V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


