Is Lo Bros Living Drinks Organic Kombucha Ginger & Lemon Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kombucha* (98%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture*, Green Tea*, Oolong Tea*, Raw Sugar*), Sweetener* (Naturally Fermented Glucose [Erythritoll]), Natural Flavours (Ginger, Lemon), Living Cultures, *Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Lo Bros Living Drinks Organic Kombucha Ginger & Lemon Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Living Drinks Organic Kombucha Ginger & Lemon Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Lo Bros Living Drinks Organic Kombucha Ginger & Lemon Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


