Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>), Sweeteners<sup>*</sup> (Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides)), Natural Flavour (<1%) (Peach, Ginger), Ginger Juice<sup>*</sup> (<1%) (Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Peach Juice Concentrate (<1%), Probiotics (<1%)
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


