Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha* (98%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture*, Green Tea*, Oolong Tea*, Raw Sugar*), Sweetener* (Naturally Fermented Glucose [Erythritol]), Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Lemon), Raspberry Juice*, Living Cultures, *Certified Organic ingredient
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


