Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kombucha* (98%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture*, Green Tea*, Oolong Tea*, Raw Sugar*), Sweetener* (Naturally Fermented Glucose [Erythritol]), Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Lemon), Raspberry Juice*, Living Cultures, *Certified Organic ingredient
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Raspberry & Lemon Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


