Is Lo Bros Organic Live Fermented Lemon, Lime & Bitters With Kombucha Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (95%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>), Sweeteners<sup>*</sup> (Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides)), Apple Cider Vinegar<sup>*</sup> (2%), Lemon Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup> (<1%), Natural Extracts (<1%) (Lemon, Lime, Bitters, Black Carrot), Probiotics (<1%)
Check Lo Bros Organic Live Fermented Lemon, Lime & Bitters With Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Live Fermented Lemon, Lime & Bitters With Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix
White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz
Bundaberg Lemon Lime and Bitters
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Live Fermented Lemon, Lime & Bitters With Kombucha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


