Is LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCED LO MEIN(NOODLE[ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT], FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY SAUCE, WATER, PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, GARLIC, COOKING WINE, PEAR CONCENTRATE, SEASON[KELP EXTRACT, BLK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, THIAMINE], MOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, GINGER, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM LACTATE), CARROTS, SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN ONION, SAUCE(SOY SAUCE[WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WASABI POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NAT FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS.
Check LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


