Is LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCED LO MEIN(NOODLE[ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT], FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY SAUCE, WATER, PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, GARLIC, COOKING WINE, PEAR CONCENTRATE, SEASON[KELP EXTRACT, BLK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, THIAMINE], MOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, GINGER, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM LACTATE), CARROTS, SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN ONION, SAUCE(SOY SAUCE[WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WASABI POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NAT FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS.
Check LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


