Is Loacker Dark Chocolate Quadratini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- dark chocolate 8% in the cream filling
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Dark Chocolate 8% in the Cream Filling (Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Soy Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Hazelnuts, Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Dark Chocolate Quadratini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Dark Chocolate Quadratini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loacker Dark Chocolate Quadratini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


