Is LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 39% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Hazelnuts 27% In The Cream Filing, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Cream Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Soy Flour, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Dark Chocolate - 8.82 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Nonni's, Cioccolati Biscotti, Dark Chocolate Almond Cookie, 6.8 oz (195g), 8 Count, Ready to Eat
Where to buy
LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


