Is LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 39% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Hazelnuts 27% In The Cream Filing, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Cream Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Soy Flour, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Dark Chocolate - 8.82 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Nonni's, Cioccolati Biscotti, Dark Chocolate Almond Cookie, 6.8 oz (195g), 8 Count, Ready to Eat
Where to buy
LOACKER DARK HAZELNUT TORTINA COOKIE, 4.41 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


