Is Loacker Gardena Chocolate Milk Chocolate Coated Wafers 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate 5% in the cream filling
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 17
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Chocolate 5% In The Cream Filling (Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Hazelnuts, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices View More
Check Loacker Gardena Chocolate Milk Chocolate Coated Wafers 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Gardena Chocolate Milk Chocolate Coated Wafers 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Loacker Gardena Chocolate Milk Chocolate Coated Wafers 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


