Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut-flakes

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut-flakes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids: 32%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, Coconut-flakes, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee