Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour
  • soy
  • emulsifier soy lecithins

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Oatmeal, Almonds 11%, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Potato Starch, Raw Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Salt, Spices, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go