Is LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids
  • milk powder
  • sweet whey powder
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Nut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go