Is Loacker Minis Hazelnut Crispy Wafers With Hazelnut Cream Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • hazelnuts 11% in the cream filling
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, coconut oil, glucose syrup, sugar, hazelnuts 11% in the cream filling, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, soy flour, fat-reduced cocoa, barley malt extract, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate), salt, emulsifier soy lecithin, spices, Bourbon vanilla pods. Contains milk, hazelnuts, coconut, wheat, and soy. May contain almonds, peanuts, and sesame.

Check Loacker Minis Hazelnut Crispy Wafers With Hazelnut Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go