Is Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gb Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Coffee Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Trader Joe's Cocoa Baton Wafer Cookies Filled With Chocolate Cream
365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


