Is Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- dextrose
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gb Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Coffee Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Trader Joe's Cocoa Baton Wafer Cookies Filled With Chocolate Cream
365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


