Is Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gb Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Coffee Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Trader Joe's Cocoa Baton Wafer Cookies Filled With Chocolate Cream
365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


