Is Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Bite size vanilla wafer bites deliver delicate vanilla flavor and a crisp, multi-layered crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or shared at gatherings; reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging, and attractive cube shape, while some mention sweetness and occasional high price and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite size vanilla wafer bites deliver delicate vanilla flavor and a crisp, multi-layered crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or shared at gatherings; reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging, and attractive cube shape, while some mention sweetness and occasional high price and portion size.
Ingredients
Vanilla Cream Filled Wafer Cubes (74% Cream Filling), Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Hazelnuts, Spices, No Colourings And No , Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat (Gluten), May Contain Almonds
Check Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


