Is Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 74% cream filling
  • lemon cream filled wafer cookies
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, bite-sized wafer cubes deliver a bright lemon flavor with crisp layered texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or added to desserts. Reviewers frequently cite crunch and convenient portioning; some note the lemon sweetness is fairly prominent and versatile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Cream Filled Wafer Cookies (74% Cream Filling), : Unbleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Leavening Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Salt, Lemon Peel Essential Oil, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices

Check Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleGrocery GatewayHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go