Is Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat flour, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, soy flour, chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor), nonfat dry milk, hazelnuts, leavening (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate), soy lecithin, salt, barley malt extract, concentrated apple juice, spices, natural vanilla pods. Contains milk, hazelnuts, coconut, wheat and soy. May contain almonds and peanuts.
Check Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


