Is LOADED BAKED POTATO MASHED POTATOES, LOADED BAKED POTATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced-lactose whey
- buttermilk
- sweet cream
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- parmesan cheese
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: parmesan cheese
- blue cheese
- whey
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID]), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), WHEY, IMITATION BACON CRUMBLES (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, DEXTROSE), CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION, SWEET CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, REDUCED-LACTOSE WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check LOADED BAKED POTATO MASHED POTATOES, LOADED BAKED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED BAKED POTATO MASHED POTATOES, LOADED BAKED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


