Is LOADED BAKED POTATO SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, EGG YOLK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), YELLOW ONION, BACON BITS (BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), MAY ALSO CONTAIN POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, HONEY, SODIUM DIACETATE)), GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), BLACK PEPPER.
Check LOADED BAKED POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED BAKED POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


