Is Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream powder
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, egg white, milk, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), zucchini, onion, canola oil, pinto flakes (pinto beans, sunflower oil, natural flavor, contains less than 2% of: sour cream powder (cultured cream, cultured nonfat milk solids, citric acid), green onion, corn starch, onion powder, sugar, salt, garlic powder, citrus fiber, natural flavors, black pepper.
Check Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


