Is Loaded Chocolate Drip Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, unsalted butter (milk), water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cocoa powder, dried buttermilk, modified maize starch, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, soya lecithin), glucose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, diphosphates), milk whey powder, cocoa mass, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, wheat gluten, coconut oil, apricot purée, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, milk whey powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), cocoa butter, palm oil (certified sustainable), humectants (sorbitol syrup, vegetable glycerol), stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum, carboxy methyl cellulose), whole milk powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), wheat flour, lactose (milk), flavouring, colours (titanium dioxide, iron oxide), gelling agent (pectin), wheat malt flour, wheat starch, butter oil (milk), glazing agent (gum arabic), dried pasteurised free range egg white Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Loaded Chocolate Drip Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Chocolate Drip Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


