Is Loaded Chocolate Drip Cake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, unsalted butter (milk), water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cocoa powder, dried buttermilk, modified maize starch, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, soya lecithin), glucose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, diphosphates), milk whey powder, cocoa mass, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, wheat gluten, coconut oil, apricot purée, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, milk whey powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), cocoa butter, palm oil (certified sustainable), humectants (sorbitol syrup, vegetable glycerol), stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum, carboxy methyl cellulose), whole milk powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), wheat flour, lactose (milk), flavouring, colours (titanium dioxide, iron oxide), gelling agent (pectin), wheat malt flour, wheat starch, butter oil (milk), glazing agent (gum arabic), dried pasteurised free range egg white Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Loaded Chocolate Drip Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Chocolate Drip Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


