Is Loaded Grilled Chicken & Guacamole Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • colby cheese
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese
  • monterey jack-colby cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized milk
colby cheese
cheese culture

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine lettuce, chipotle honey vinaigrette (soybean oil and/or canola oil, honey, water, chipotle pepper sauce [chipotle pepper puree {water, chipotle peppers}, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, onion powder], red wine vinegar, salt, garlic, natural flavors, rosemary extract, spices, xanthan gum), grilled seasoned white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, potato starch, salt, vinegar), guacamole (Hass avocado, tomatillo, dehydrated onion, sea salt, jalapeno pepper, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated cilantro, jalapeno pepper powder, cilantro essential oil), black beans, fire roasted corn, Monterey Jack-Colby cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], Colby cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)], powdered cellulose, natamycin), seasoned tortilla strips with crispy red peppers and jalapenos (seasoned tortilla strips [corn masa flour, sunflower oil, safflower and/or canola oil, seasoning (tomato powder, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, spices, maltodextrin, sugar, corn syrup solids, safflower oil, jalapeno pepper powder, yeast extract, chili pepper, lime juice solids, dehydrated cilantro, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, sunflower oil, natural flavors], crispy red peppers and jalapenos [enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)], red bell peppers, jalapeno peppers, salt), red cabbage. Contains: milk and wheat.

Check Loaded Grilled Chicken & Guacamole against your own diets in the app.