Is LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • uncured bacon
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, savory soup delivers a hearty, baked-on flavor with a smooth base and occasional soft chunks, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or warming side, reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste while noting inconsistent thickness and variable seasoning and portion size across recent purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, POTATOES, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNCURED BACON (PORK, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, SPICES), CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CHIVES, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), HICKORY FLAVORING (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), NISIN PREPARATION BLEND (NISIN PREPARATION PRESERVATIVE, SALT).

Check LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch