Is Loaded Potato Frittatas Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole eggs

liquid whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable blend (cauliflower, potatoes, onions), Liquid whole eggs, Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), Milk, Smoked pinto bean flakes (pinto beans, sunflower oil, natural flavour), Corn starch, Canola oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Non-dairy cheesy powder (torula yeast, corn starch, maltodextrin, gum arabic, salt, sunflower oil, tapioca maltodextrin, natural flavour, rice concentrate, sodium citrate, sunflower lecithin, canola oil, tocopherols, modified coconut oil [medium chain triglycerides]), Citrus fibre, Black pepper.

Check Loaded Potato Frittatas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking