Is Loads Of Barbecue Flavour Rippled Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN OIL, SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, TORULA YEAST, DRIED ONION, SPICES, DRIED TOMATO, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, FANCY MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE EXTRACTS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Loads Of Barbecue Flavour Rippled Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of Barbecue Flavour Rippled Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of Barbecue Flavour Rippled Potato Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


