Is Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), White cake pieces (enriched wheat flour, fructose, sugar, water, soybean and palm and palm kernel oil shortening, vegetable oil, liquid whole eggs, natural flavour, baking powder), Skim milk powder, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Palm and vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Annatto. White chocolatey coating: Icing sugar, Coconut oil, Modified palm oil, Whole milk powder, Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Soybean oil, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.

Check Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go