No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY RIPPLE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARROT EXTRACT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENT, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RASPBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BLACK CURRANT AND BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUGAR), CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEXTROSE.

Check Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream | Spoonful