Is Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY RIPPLE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARROT EXTRACT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENT, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RASPBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BLACK CURRANT AND BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUGAR), CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEXTROSE.
Check Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


