Is Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY RIPPLE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARROT EXTRACT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENT, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RASPBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BLACK CURRANT AND BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUGAR), CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEXTROSE.
Check Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of White Chocolatey Raspberry Treats Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


