Is Loadsa Sweets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Carbonate), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Cornflour, Emulsifier (Glycerol Monostearate), Lysed _Soya_ Protein, Colours (Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract).
Check Loadsa Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loadsa Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


