Is Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whole Eggs,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Propionate (preservative),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Natural & Artificial Flavor,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Bicarbonate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Vital Wheat Gluten,Water,Wheat Starch,Whey (milk),Whole Milk (milk,Vitamin D)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


