Is Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flour
- oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base, Unsalted Butter, Flour, Sugar, Coconut , Cocoa Powder,sup,1,/sup, , Oats, Thickener , Baking Powder (Anticaking Agent (500I, 170), Acidity Regulator , Creme Of Tartar), Kiwifruit Puree), Filling, Sweetened Condensed Milk,sup,2,/sup, (Milk, Beet Sugar), Unsalted Butter, Golden Syrup,sup,3,/sup, ), Topping, Dark Compound,sup,4,/sup, (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Stabiliser , Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Emulsifier , Vanillin), Canola Oil), Base Or 2% Of Slice 2 95% Of Filling Or 42% Of Slice 3 3% Of Filling Or 1% Of Slice 4 95% Of Topping Or 18% Of Slice
Check Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch
Girl scouts Coconut Caramel Bites
Where to buy
Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


