Is Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base, Unsalted Butter, Flour, Sugar, Coconut , Cocoa Powder,sup,1,/sup, , Oats, Thickener , Baking Powder (Anticaking Agent (500I, 170), Acidity Regulator , Creme Of Tartar), Kiwifruit Puree), Filling, Sweetened Condensed Milk,sup,2,/sup, (Milk, Beet Sugar), Unsalted Butter, Golden Syrup,sup,3,/sup, ), Topping, Dark Compound,sup,4,/sup, (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Stabiliser , Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Emulsifier , Vanillin), Canola Oil), Base Or 2% Of Slice 2 95% Of Filling Or 42% Of Slice 3 3% Of Filling Or 1% Of Slice 4 95% Of Topping Or 18% Of Slice
Check Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch
Girl scouts Coconut Caramel Bites
Where to buy
Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


