Is Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- 322
- 170
- unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base, Unsalted Butter, Flour, Sugar, Coconut , Cocoa Powder,sup,1,/sup, , Oats, Thickener , Baking Powder (Anticaking Agent (500I, 170), Acidity Regulator , Creme Of Tartar), Kiwifruit Puree), Filling, Sweetened Condensed Milk,sup,2,/sup, (Milk, Beet Sugar), Unsalted Butter, Golden Syrup,sup,3,/sup, ), Topping, Dark Compound,sup,4,/sup, (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Stabiliser , Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Emulsifier , Vanillin), Canola Oil), Base Or 2% Of Slice 2 95% Of Filling Or 42% Of Slice 3 3% Of Filling Or 1% Of Slice 4 95% Of Topping Or 18% Of Slice
Check Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch
Girl scouts Coconut Caramel Bites
Where to buy
Loaf Slices Gooey Caramel Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


