Is SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Peanut Butter Flavored Coating (Peanut Flour, RSPO Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Powder, Peanut Butter [Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed}, Salt], Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Cookie Center (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Sweetened Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. Produced in a facility that also processes: Other Tree Nuts.
Check SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


