Is SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Peanut Butter Flavored Coating (Peanut Flour, RSPO Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Powder, Peanut Butter [Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed}, Salt], Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Cookie Center (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Sweetened Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. Produced in a facility that also processes: Other Tree Nuts.
Check SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Coconut Caramel Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Resealable Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


