Is Loblaws Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, sugar, palm oil margarine, raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), rolled oats, dextrose, liquid whole eggs, water, fancy molasses, sodium bicarbonate, salt, cinnamon, natural flavour.
Check Loblaws Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loblaws Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


