Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lobo Instant Aka Miso Suppe Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Miso Power (Soybean, Rice, Salt), Lactose (Milk), Sugar 9%, Salt, Dehydrated Tofu (Soybean), Dehydrated Wakame Seaweed 5%, Soy Sauce Power (Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin), Bonito (Fish), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Dehydrated Spring Onion 1%, Colour (Ammoniac Caramel)

Check Lobo Instant Aka Miso Suppe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lobo Instant Aka Miso Suppe | Spoonful