Is Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix 100g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • baked coarse peanut

baked coarse peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Baked Coarse Peanut, Spices (Mustard, Turmeric, Chilli, Cumin, Coriander), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soybean, Maize), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Modified Tapioca Starch, Anti-caking Agent (E341(iii)), Acidity Regulator (E296)

Check Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix 100g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling